Part C of the Budget Bill proposes a receipts factor sourcing rule for the inclusion in ENI of GILTI as set forth in Section 951A of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (IRC). This proposed statutory provision is consistent with the language included by the NYS Department of Taxation and Finance (Tax Department) in its recently published instructions to corporation franchise tax returns (i.e., forms CT-3 and CT-3-A).1 The Budget Bill would add a new subdivision 5-a to N.Y. Tax Law section 210-A to provide that "[r]eceipts constituting net [GILTI] shall not be included in the numerator of the apportionment fraction" but "[r]eceipts constituting net [GILTI] shall be included in the denominator of the apportionment fraction."