Part C of the Final Bill includes a receipts factor sourcing rule related to the amount of GILTI, as set forth in Section 951A and Section 250 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (IRC), included in ENI under the corporation franchise tax law. This provision is consistent with the language included by the NYS Department of Taxation and Finance (Tax Department) in its instructions to the 2018 corporation franchise tax returns (i.e., NYS Forms CT-3 and CT-3-A).1 Specifically, new subdivision 5-a is added to N.Y. Tax Law section 210-A to provide that "[r]eceipts constituting net [GILTI] shall not be included in the numerator of the apportionment fraction" but "[r]eceipts constituting net [GILTI] shall be included in the denominator of the apportionment fraction." Net GILTI is the amount of GILTI included in federal gross income under IRC Section 951A(a) less the amount of GILTI deducted under IRC Section 250(a)(1)(B)(i).