The Court concluded that the documentation and testimony presented were sufficient to allow it to consider the substantive issues, noting that " … we see no reason why the absence of primary documentation should deter us from reaching the legal issues when it did not deter the commissioner himself, in his final determination, from doing so without any suggestion of a defect in the evidence." The Court then turned to its substantive analysis, focusing on Ohio Rev. Code Section 5751.033(I), a catch-all provision for "gross receipts not otherwise sitused" in the CAT statute. Under this provision, the situs of receipts are Ohio "in the proportion that the purchaser's benefit in [Ohio] with respect to what was purchased bears to the purchaser's benefit everywhere with respect to what was purchased." In determining the ratio, Ohio Rev. Code Section 5751.033(I) also provides that the "physical location where the purchaser ultimately uses or receives the benefit of what was purchased shall be paramount in determining the proportion of the benefit in [Ohio] to the benefit everywhere." In applying the statute, the Court reached three conclusions. Situs of receipts is where purchaser received the benefit. The Court found that under Ohio Rev.